Quests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added link) |
No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding="10" | ||
! scope="col" | Name | ! scope="col" |Name | ||
! scope="col" | Criteria | ! scope="col" |Criteria | ||
! scope="col" | Members Only | ! scope="col" |Members Only | ||
!Other Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[quests:cult_of_moukn|Cult of MOUKN]] | |[[quests:cult_of_moukn|Cult of MOUKN]] | ||
| Level 10 | |Level 10 | ||
| No | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[quests:a quest about wood|A quest about wood?]] | |[[quests:a quest about wood|A quest about wood?]] | ||
| Level 14 | |Level 14 | ||
| No | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[quests: | |[[quests:the_cold_north|The Cold North]] | ||
| Level | |Level 25 | ||
| No | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[quests: | |[[quests:fickle_fishing|Fickle Fishing]] | ||
| Level 25 | |Level 25 | ||
| No | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[quests: | |[[quests:the land above|The Land Above]] | ||
| Level 25 | |Level 25 | ||
| No | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[quests: | |[[quests:Exotic_Eggnog_Christmas_Quest|Exotic Eggnog Christmas Quest]] | ||
| Level 25 | |Level 25 | ||
| No | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[quests: | |[[quests:A Small Task|A Small Task]] | ||
| Level 25 | |Level 25 | ||
| No | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[quests:Quest_for_the_Namazu|Quest for the Namazu]] | |[[quests:Quest_for_the_Namazu|Quest for the Namazu]] | ||
| Level 30 | |Level 30 | ||
| No | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Quests:telling tales|Telling Tales]] | ||
| | |Level 40 | ||
| | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Quests:Aestons First Firework|Aestons First Firework]] | ||
| | |Level 50 | ||
| | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Quests:Great Disturbance!|Great Disturbance!]] | ||
| | |Level 50 | ||
| | |No | ||
|The Land Above quest must be completed first. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[quests: | |[[quests:meditative magic|Meditative Magic]] | ||
| | |Level 75 | ||
| | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[quests:mystic gravestone|Mystic Gravestone]] | |[[quests:Magical_Pandemic|Magical Pandemic]] | ||
| | |Level 75 | ||
| Yes | |No | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[quests:western_tales|Western Tales]] | |||
|Level 100 | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[quests:baffling_baking|Baffling Baking]] | |||
|Level 12 | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[quests:menu specials|Menu Specials]] | |||
|Level 12 | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[quests:dragon_slayer|Dragon Slayer]] | |||
|Level 25 | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[quests:mystic gravestone|Mystic Gravestone]] | |||
|Level 30 | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[quests:bakoushis bunny|Bakoushi's Bunny]] | |||
|Level 45 | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
====== Expired Quests ====== | ======Expired Quests====== | ||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding="10" | ||
! scope="col" | Name | ! scope="col" |Name | ||
! scope="col" | Criteria | !Event | ||
! scope="col" | Members Only | ! scope="col" |Criteria | ||
! scope="col" | Expired | ! scope="col" |Members Only | ||
! scope="col" |Expired | |||
|- | |||
|[[quests:trick_or_treat|Trick or Treat]] | |||
|Halloween 2017 | |||
|10 | |||
|No | |||
|4th November 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[quests:spooktober spectacle|Spooktober Spectacle]] | |||
|Halloween 2017 | |||
|8 | |||
|No | |||
|4th November 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[quests: | |[[quests:mummy_quest|How to keep a mummy]] | ||
| 10 | |Halloween 2018 | ||
| No | |10 | ||
| | |No | ||
|1st November 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Quests:Naughty or Nice|Naughty or Nice Elves]] | ||
| | |Christmas 2019 | ||
| No | |30 | ||
| | |No | ||
|6th January 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Quests:No Sleigh Bells|No Sleigh Bells are Ringing]] | ||
| | |Christmas 2019 | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|6th January 2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:pages]] | [[Category:pages]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:57, 17 August 2022
Quests are tasks with a predefined story in Discord Dungeons.
They may take place all across DRPG, with different NPCs and subtasks.
| Name | Criteria | Members Only | Other Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cult of MOUKN | Level 10 | No | |
| A quest about wood? | Level 14 | No | |
| The Cold North | Level 25 | No | |
| Fickle Fishing | Level 25 | No | |
| The Land Above | Level 25 | No | |
| Exotic Eggnog Christmas Quest | Level 25 | No | |
| A Small Task | Level 25 | No | |
| Quest for the Namazu | Level 30 | No | |
| Telling Tales | Level 40 | No | |
| Aestons First Firework | Level 50 | No | |
| Great Disturbance! | Level 50 | No | The Land Above quest must be completed first. |
| Meditative Magic | Level 75 | No | |
| Magical Pandemic | Level 75 | No | |
| Western Tales | Level 100 | No | |
| Baffling Baking | Level 12 | Yes | |
| Menu Specials | Level 12 | Yes | |
| Dragon Slayer | Level 25 | Yes | |
| Mystic Gravestone | Level 30 | Yes | |
| Bakoushi's Bunny | Level 45 | Yes |
Expired Quests
| Name | Event | Criteria | Members Only | Expired |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trick or Treat | Halloween 2017 | 10 | No | 4th November 2017 |
| Spooktober Spectacle | Halloween 2017 | 8 | No | 4th November 2017 |
| How to keep a mummy | Halloween 2018 | 10 | No | 1st November 2018 |
| Naughty or Nice Elves | Christmas 2019 | 30 | No | 6th January 2020 |
| No Sleigh Bells are Ringing | Christmas 2019 | 30 | Yes | 6th January 2020 |