Quests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added new quest link) |
m (moved expired quests) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quests:Aestons First Firework|Aestons First Firework]] | |[[Quests:Aestons First Firework|Aestons First Firework]] | ||
| Line 118: | Line 108: | ||
|[[quests:mummy_quest|How to keep a mummy]] | |[[quests:mummy_quest|How to keep a mummy]] | ||
|Halloween 2018 | |Halloween 2018 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|1st November 2018 | |1st November 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Quests:Naughty or Nice|Naughty or Nice Elves]] | |||
|Christmas 2019 | |||
|30 | |||
|No | |||
|6th January 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quests:No Sleigh Bells|No Sleigh Bells are Ringing]] | |||
|Christmas 2019 | |||
|30 | |||
|Yes | |||
|6th January 2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:pages]] | [[Category:pages]] | ||
Revision as of 03:25, 13 January 2020
Quests are tasks with a predefined story in Discord Dungeons.
They may take place all across DRPG, with different NPCs and subtasks.
| Name | Criteria | Members Only | Other Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cult of MOUKN | Level 10 | No | |
| A quest about wood? | Level 14 | No | |
| Meditative Magic | Level 20 | No | |
| The Cold North | Level 25 | No | |
| Fickle Fishing | Level 25 | No | |
| The Land Above | Level 25 | No | |
| Exotic Eggnog Christmas Quest | Level 25 | No | |
| Quest for the Namazu | Level 30 | No | |
| Aestons First Firework | Level 50 | No | |
| Telling Tales | Level 60 | No | |
| Dragon Slayer | ? | Yes | |
| Baffling Baking | ? | Yes | |
| Menu Specials | ? | Yes | |
| Bakoushi's Bunny | ? | Yes | |
| Mystic Gravestone | ? | Yes |
Expired Quests
| Name | Event | Criteria | Members Only | Expired |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trick or Treat | Halloween 2017 | 10 | No | 4th November 2017 |
| Spooktober Spectacle | Halloween 2017 | 8 | No | 4th November 2017 |
| How to keep a mummy | Halloween 2018 | 10 | No | 1st November 2018 |
| Naughty or Nice Elves | Christmas 2019 | 30 | No | 6th January 2020 |
| No Sleigh Bells are Ringing | Christmas 2019 | 30 | Yes | 6th January 2020 |