Quests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (added new quest link) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Christmas 2019 Quest, Will expire some time in January, do this quest before its too late! | |Christmas 2019 Quest, Will expire some time in January, do this quest before its too late! | ||
|- | |||
|[[Quests:Aestons First Firework|Aestons First Firework]] | |||
|Level 50 | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quests:telling tales|Telling Tales]] | |[[Quests:telling tales|Telling Tales]] | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 28 December 2019
Quests are tasks with a predefined story in Discord Dungeons.
They may take place all across DRPG, with different NPCs and subtasks.
| Name | Criteria | Members Only | Other Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cult of MOUKN | Level 10 | No | |
| A quest about wood? | Level 14 | No | |
| Meditative Magic | Level 20 | No | |
| The Cold North | Level 25 | No | |
| Fickle Fishing | Level 25 | No | |
| The Land Above | Level 25 | No | |
| Exotic Eggnog Christmas Quest | Level 25 | No | |
| Quest for the Namazu | Level 30 | No | |
| Naughty or Nice Elves | Level 30 | No | Christmas 2019 Quest, Will expire some time in January, do this quest before its too late! |
| No Sleigh Bells are Ringing | Level 30 | Yes | Christmas 2019 Quest, Will expire some time in January, do this quest before its too late! |
| Aestons First Firework | Level 50 | No | |
| Telling Tales | Level 60 | No | |
| Dragon Slayer | ? | Yes | |
| Baffling Baking | ? | Yes | |
| Menu Specials | ? | Yes | |
| Bakoushi's Bunny | ? | Yes | |
| Mystic Gravestone | ? | Yes |
Expired Quests
| Name | Event | Criteria | Members Only | Expired |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trick or Treat | Halloween 2017 | 10 | No | 4th November 2017 |
| Spooktober Spectacle | Halloween 2017 | 8 | No | 4th November 2017 |
| How to keep a mummy | Halloween 2018 | ? | No | 1st November 2018 |