Quests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (minor edit) |
(added recent quest) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Level 30 | | Level 30 | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |||
|[[Quests:telling tales|Telling Tales]] | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[quests:dragon_slayer|Dragon Slayer]] | | [[quests:dragon_slayer|Dragon Slayer]] | ||
Revision as of 01:21, 5 November 2019
Quests are tasks with a predefined story in Discord Dungeons.
They may take place all across DRPG, with different NPCs and subtasks.
| Name | Criteria | Members Only |
|---|---|---|
| Cult of MOUKN | Level 10 | No |
| A quest about wood? | Level 14 | No |
| Meditative Magic | Level 20 | No |
| The Cold North | Level 25 | No |
| Fickle Fishing | Level 25 | No |
| The Land Above | Level 25 | No |
| Exotic Eggnog Christmas Quest | Level 25 | No |
| Quest for the Namazu | Level 30 | No |
| Telling Tales | Level 60 | No |
| Dragon Slayer | ? | Yes |
| Baffling Baking | ? | Yes |
| Menu Specials | ? | Yes |
| Bakoushi's Bunny | ? | Yes |
| Mystic Gravestone | ? | Yes |
Expired Quests
| Name | Criteria | Members Only | Expired |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trick or Treat | 10 | No | 4th November 2017 |
| Spooktober Spectacle | 8 | No | 4th November 2017 |
| How to keep a mummy | ? | No | 1st November 2018 |