Npcs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added new NPCs) |
(added all new npc's) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Feature/s | !Feature/s | ||
|- | |||
|Abigail | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Amplewood Island | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alabaster|<span style="color:#ffa500">Alabaster</span>]] | |[[Alabaster|<span style="color:#ffa500">Alabaster</span>]] | ||
| Line 13: | Line 18: | ||
|Silverkeep | |Silverkeep | ||
|Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired) | |Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired) | ||
|- | |||
|Aldea | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Aeston Outpost | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alex]] | |[[Alex]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 63: | ||
|Bazaar of Lights | |Bazaar of Lights | ||
|Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny | |Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny | ||
|- | |||
|Berta | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Darel's Villa | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Captain William]] | |[[Captain William]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 77: | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Buckleport | |Buckleport | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Catty | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Darel's Villa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Charl | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Brimstone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 110: | ||
|Frostridge | |Frostridge | ||
|Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog | |Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog | ||
|- | |||
|Darel | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Darel's Villa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Deomora | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Clayder Park | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dokk | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Donwille | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Burninghall | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dsian]] | |[[Dsian]] | ||
| Line 100: | Line 145: | ||
|Lemontree Plaza | |Lemontree Plaza | ||
|NPC Shop | |NPC Shop | ||
|- | |||
|Glader | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Aexomor | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Green Santa Clone|<span style="color:#ffa500">Green Santa Clone</span>]] | |[[Green Santa Clone|<span style="color:#ffa500">Green Santa Clone</span>]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 159: | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|The Sick Dahlia | |The Sick Dahlia | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hansel | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Brimstone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Harold | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Darel's Villa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hillard | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Brimstone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 199: | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Maple Grove | |Maple Grove | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Juna | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Crimsonlake | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 219: | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Ashgate | |Ashgate | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Joseph | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Caeli Village | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 230: | ||
|Island of Desolation | |Island of Desolation | ||
|Quest Starter: Dragon Slayer | |Quest Starter: Dragon Slayer | ||
|- | |||
|Kanoe | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kaoka | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Roguebury Mansion | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Khepri|<span style="color:#ffa500">Khepri</span>]] | |[[Khepri|<span style="color:#ffa500">Khepri</span>]] | ||
|Sariila | |Sariila | ||
|Sandy Tombs | |Sandy Tombs | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kinnard | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Amplewood Island | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kura | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Shimmercoast | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 260: | ||
|Sariila | |Sariila | ||
|Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy (expired) | |Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy (expired) | ||
|- | |||
|Leal | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Aeston Mill | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lenin | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Caeli City | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lost Wanderer|<span style="color:#ffa500">Lost Wanderer</span>]] | |[[Lost Wanderer|<span style="color:#ffa500">Lost Wanderer</span>]] | ||
| Line 214: | Line 319: | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Buckleport | |Buckleport | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Naruk | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Glimmerhelm Campsite | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 334: | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Nightmare's Haven | |Nightmare's Haven | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nouraaq | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Roguebury Mansion | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 350: | ||
|Sanctum of Serenity | |Sanctum of Serenity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pip]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Silverkeep | |||
|Quest Starter: Aestons First Firework | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PlayTheFallen]] | |[[PlayTheFallen]] | ||
| Line 271: | Line 391: | ||
Primeval Lagoon | Primeval Lagoon | ||
|Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing | |Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing | ||
|- | |||
|Tamzak | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Roguebury Farm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tedric | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Aqaerin Isle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thaisen | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Aeston | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Theodora The Enchantress|Theodora the Enchantress]] | |[[Theodora The Enchantress|Theodora the Enchantress]] | ||
| Line 295: | Line 430: | ||
|Illeria | |Illeria | ||
|Redhorn | |Redhorn | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tukhel | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Murkwell Fortress | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 301: | Line 441: | ||
|Redhorn | |Redhorn | ||
|[[Blacksmith]] | |[[Blacksmith]] | ||
|- | |||
|Vaeri | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Roguebury Village | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Veiled Widow|<span style="color:#ffa500">Veiled Widow</span>]] | |[[Veiled Widow|<span style="color:#ffa500">Veiled Widow</span>]] | ||
|Illeria | |Illeria | ||
|Haunted House | |Haunted House | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vike | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Molendin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Violet | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Amplewood Island | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Warda | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Caeli Farm | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:07, 30 December 2019
NPC's are None Player Characters, located all around the DRPG World, which you can #!talk to for different features.
| Name | Kingdom | Location | Feature/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abigail | Aeston | Amplewood Island | |
| Alabaster | Illeria | Silverkeep | Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired) |
| Aldea | Aeston | Aeston Outpost | |
| Alex | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | Tasks Starter |
| Angler Dave | Illeria | Rivermouth | Quest Starter: Fickle Fishing |
| Angler John | Frostridge | Frostridge Shore | |
| Assistant Wendy | Liriania | Adventurer's Restaurant | |
| Astrid | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | |
| Axhor | Illeria | Silverkeep | |
| Bakari | Sariila | Scorched Desert | |
| Bakoushi | Sariila | Bazaar of Lights | Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny |
| Berta | Brimstone | Darel's Villa | |
| Captain William | Sariila | Tower of Eternity | Quest Starter: The Land Above |
| Catrina | Primeval | Buckleport | |
| Catty | Brimstone | Darel's Villa | |
| Charl | Brimstone | Brimstone | |
| Chef Charles | Liriania | Adventurer's Restaurant | Quest Starter: Baffling Baking
Quest Starter: Menu Specials |
| Clarck | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Copperfall Monk | Illeria | Copperfall Summit | |
| Cupun | Frostridge | Frostridge | Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog |
| Darel | Brimstone | Darel's Villa | |
| Deomora | Brimstone | Clayder Park | |
| Dokk | Glimmerhelm | Glimmerhelm | |
| Donwille | Brimstone | Burninghall | |
| Dsian | Illeria | Dsian's House | |
| Elizabeth | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Felix | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | NPC Shop |
| Glader | Caeli | Aexomor | |
| Green Santa Clone | Frostridge | Mountain Lair | |
| Gregory | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Hansel | Brimstone | Brimstone | |
| Harold | Brimstone | Darel's Villa | |
| Hillard | Brimstone | Brimstone | |
| Hubert | Primeval | Sanctum of Serenity | |
| James | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Jesie | Primeval | Nightmare's Haven | |
| John | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Julian | Primeval | Maple Grove | |
| Juna | Brimstone | Crimsonlake | |
| Junior Elf | Frostridge | Frostridge Tavern | Quest Starter: Naughty or Nice Elves |
| Illyena | Frostridge | Blackburn Mountain | |
| Isabelle | Primeval | Ashgate | |
| Joseph | Caeli | Caeli Village | |
| Kadri | Liriania | Island of Desolation | Quest Starter: Dragon Slayer |
| Kanoe | Glimmerhelm | Glimmerhelm | |
| Kaoka | Glimmerhelm | Roguebury Mansion | |
| Khepri | Sariila | Sandy Tombs | |
| Kinnard | Aeston | Amplewood Island | |
| Kura | Glimmerhelm | Shimmercoast | |
| Lapis | Sariila | Sariila | Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy (expired) |
| Leal | Aeston | Aeston Mill | |
| Lenin | Caeli | Caeli City | |
| Lost Wanderer | Illeria | Miree | |
| Lumberjack Elliot | Illeria | Miree | Quest Starter: Quest about wood |
| Madeleine | Primeval | Maple Grove | |
| Maria | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Mathilda | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | NPC Shop |
| Merga | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | Quest Starter: Telling Tales |
| Mortimer | Liriania | Thornwood | Quest Starter: Mystic Gravestone |
| Nadia | Primeval | Ashgate | |
| Nanurjuk | Frostridge | Frostridge | |
| Nathalie | Primeval | Buckleport | |
| Naruk | Glimmerhelm | Glimmerhelm Campsite | |
| Nieves | Frostridge | Frostridge | Quest Starter: The Cold North |
| Nightmare | Primeval | Nightmare's Haven | |
| Nouraaq | Glimmerhelm | Roguebury Mansion | |
| Oracle | Illeria | Copperfall Summit | |
| Peter | Primeval | Sanctum of Serenity | |
| Pip | Illeria | Silverkeep | Quest Starter: Aestons First Firework |
| PlayTheFallen | Illeria | Silverkeep | |
| Pope Seth | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | Quest Starter: Cult of MOUKN |
| Pope Seth's Assistant | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | |
| Priest | Illeria | Copperfall Swamp | |
| Rune Guru | Illeria | Silverkeep Altar | Quest Starter: Meditative Magic |
| Scarlett | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | |
| Senior Elf YunYun | Liriania | Ravegante
Primeval Lagoon |
Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing |
| Tamzak | Glimmerhelm | Roguebury Farm | |
| Tedric | Caeli | Aqaerin Isle | |
| Thaisen | Aeston | Aeston | |
| Theodora the Enchantress | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | Enchanting |
| Tobin | Frostridge | Lake of 100 Winters | Quest Starter: Quest for the Namazu |
| Top Elf Knoot | Frostridge | Blackburn Mountain | |
| Triplet Trolls | Frostridge | Mirror Isle | |
| Tribesman | Illeria | Redhorn | |
| Tukhel | Aeston | Murkwell Fortress | |
| Urist the Blacksmith | Illeria | Redhorn | Blacksmith |
| Vaeri | Glimmerhelm | Roguebury Village | |
| Veiled Widow | Illeria | Haunted House | |
| Vike | Caeli | Molendin | |
| Violet | Aeston | Amplewood Island | |
| Warda | Caeli | Caeli Farm | |
| Wendell | Illeria | Black Hallows Graveyard | Quest Starter: Spooktober Spectacle (expired) |
NPCs with an orange link no longer exist.
NPCs with no link (in white), do not have a unique feature.
Related Links