Npcs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (added new NPCs) |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Lemontree Plaza | |Lemontree Plaza | ||
|NPC Shop | |NPC Shop | ||
|- | |||
|[[Green Santa Clone|<span style="color:#ffa500">Green Santa Clone</span>]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Mountain Lair | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gregory | |Gregory | ||
| Line 130: | Line 135: | ||
|Maple Grove | |Maple Grove | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Elf|<span style="color:#ffa500">Junior Elf</span>]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Frostridge Tavern | |||
|Quest Starter: Naughty or Nice Elves | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Illyena]] | |[[Illyena]] | ||
| Line 255: | Line 265: | ||
|Temple of MOUKN | |Temple of MOUKN | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Senior Elf YunYun|<span style="color:#ffa500">Senior Elf YunYun</span>]] | |||
|Liriania | |||
|Ravegante | |||
Primeval Lagoon | |||
|Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Theodora The Enchantress|Theodora the Enchantress]] | |[[Theodora The Enchantress|Theodora the Enchantress]] | ||
| Line 265: | Line 281: | ||
|Lake of 100 Winters | |Lake of 100 Winters | ||
|Quest Starter: Quest for the Namazu | |Quest Starter: Quest for the Namazu | ||
|- | |||
|[[Top Elf Knoot|<span style="color:#ffa500">Top Elf Knoot</span>]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Blackburn Mountain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Triplet Trolls|<span style="color:#ffa500">Triplet Trolls</span>]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Mirror Isle | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tribesman|<span style="color:#ffa500">Tribesman</span>]] | |[[Tribesman|<span style="color:#ffa500">Tribesman</span>]] | ||
| Line 291: | Line 317: | ||
----'''Related Links''' | ----'''Related Links''' | ||
* [[Quests]] | |||
* [[Locations]] | *[[Quests]] | ||
* [[Travel|Traveling]] | *[[Locations]] | ||
*[[Travel|Traveling]] | |||
[[Category:pages]] | [[Category:pages]] | ||
Revision as of 02:09, 14 December 2019
NPC's are None Player Characters, located all around the DRPG World, which you can #!talk to for different features.
| Name | Kingdom | Location | Feature/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alabaster | Illeria | Silverkeep | Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired) |
| Alex | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | Tasks Starter |
| Angler Dave | Illeria | Rivermouth | Quest Starter: Fickle Fishing |
| Angler John | Frostridge | Frostridge Shore | |
| Assistant Wendy | Liriania | Adventurer's Restaurant | |
| Astrid | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | |
| Axhor | Illeria | Silverkeep | |
| Bakari | Sariila | Scorched Desert | |
| Bakoushi | Sariila | Bazaar of Lights | Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny |
| Captain William | Sariila | Tower of Eternity | Quest Starter: The Land Above |
| Catrina | Primeval | Buckleport | |
| Chef Charles | Liriania | Adventurer's Restaurant | Quest Starter: Baffling Baking
Quest Starter: Menu Specials |
| Clarck | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Copperfall Monk | Illeria | Copperfall Summit | |
| Cupun | Frostridge | Frostridge | Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog |
| Dsian | Illeria | Dsian's House | |
| Elizabeth | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Felix | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | NPC Shop |
| Green Santa Clone | Frostridge | Mountain Lair | |
| Gregory | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Hubert | Primeval | Sanctum of Serenity | |
| James | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Jesie | Primeval | Nightmare's Haven | |
| John | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Julian | Primeval | Maple Grove | |
| Junior Elf | Frostridge | Frostridge Tavern | Quest Starter: Naughty or Nice Elves |
| Illyena | Frostridge | Blackburn Mountain | |
| Isabelle | Primeval | Ashgate | |
| Kadri | Liriania | Island of Desolation | Quest Starter: Dragon Slayer |
| Khepri | Sariila | Sandy Tombs | |
| Lapis | Sariila | Sariila | Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy (expired) |
| Lost Wanderer | Illeria | Miree | |
| Lumberjack Elliot | Illeria | Miree | Quest Starter: Quest about wood |
| Madeleine | Primeval | Maple Grove | |
| Maria | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Mathilda | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | NPC Shop |
| Merga | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | Quest Starter: Telling Tales |
| Mortimer | Liriania | Thornwood | Quest Starter: Mystic Gravestone |
| Nadia | Primeval | Ashgate | |
| Nanurjuk | Frostridge | Frostridge | |
| Nathalie | Primeval | Buckleport | |
| Nieves | Frostridge | Frostridge | Quest Starter: The Cold North |
| Nightmare | Primeval | Nightmare's Haven | |
| Oracle | Illeria | Copperfall Summit | |
| Peter | Primeval | Sanctum of Serenity | |
| PlayTheFallen | Illeria | Silverkeep | |
| Pope Seth | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | Quest Starter: Cult of MOUKN |
| Pope Seth's Assistant | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | |
| Priest | Illeria | Copperfall Swamp | |
| Rune Guru | Illeria | Silverkeep Altar | Quest Starter: Meditative Magic |
| Scarlett | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | |
| Senior Elf YunYun | Liriania | Ravegante
Primeval Lagoon |
Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing |
| Theodora the Enchantress | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | Enchanting |
| Tobin | Frostridge | Lake of 100 Winters | Quest Starter: Quest for the Namazu |
| Top Elf Knoot | Frostridge | Blackburn Mountain | |
| Triplet Trolls | Frostridge | Mirror Isle | |
| Tribesman | Illeria | Redhorn | |
| Urist the Blacksmith | Illeria | Redhorn | Blacksmith |
| Veiled Widow | Illeria | Haunted House | |
| Wendell | Illeria | Black Hallows Graveyard | Quest Starter: Spooktober Spectacle (expired) |
NPCs with an orange link no longer exist.
NPCs with no link (in white), do not have a unique feature.
Related Links