Npcs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added info) |
m (Change prefix #! To /) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
NPC's are None Player Characters, located all around the DRPG World, which you can <code>[[Commands/Talk| | {{note|The NPC individual pages are currently a WIP.}} | ||
NPC's are None Player Characters, located all around the DRPG World, which you can <code>[[Commands/Talk|/talk]]</code> to for different features. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
!Feature/s | !Feature/s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Abigail]] | ||
| | |Aeston | ||
|Amplewood Island | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Alabaster|<span style="color:#ffa500">Alabaster</span>]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Silverkeep | |||
|Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aldea]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Aeston Outpost | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 27: | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Lemontree Plaza | |Lemontree Plaza | ||
| | |Tasks Starter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Angler Dave]] | |[[Angler Dave]] | ||
| Line 25: | Line 37: | ||
|Frostridge | |Frostridge | ||
|Frostridge Shore | |Frostridge Shore | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Assistant Wendy]] | |[[Assistant Wendy]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Astrid | |[[Astrid]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Lemontree Plaza | |Lemontree Plaza | ||
| Line 40: | Line 52: | ||
|Illeria | |Illeria | ||
|Silverkeep | |Silverkeep | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bakari|<span style="color:#ffa500">Bakari</span>]] | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Scorched Desert | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 62: | ||
|Sariila | |Sariila | ||
|Bazaar of Lights | |Bazaar of Lights | ||
|Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny | |||
|- | |||
|[[Berta]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Darel's Villa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 74: | ||
|Quest Starter: The Land Above | |Quest Starter: The Land Above | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Catrina | |[[Catrina]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Buckleport | |Buckleport | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Catty]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Darel's Villa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Charl]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Brimstone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 92: | ||
|Liriania | |Liriania | ||
|Adventurer's Restaurant | |Adventurer's Restaurant | ||
| | |Quest Starter: Baffling Baking | ||
Quest Starter: Menu Specials | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Clarck]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Bibliothecam Magnam | |Bibliothecam Magnam | ||
| Line 70: | Line 104: | ||
|Illeria | |Illeria | ||
|Copperfall Summit | |Copperfall Summit | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cupun]] | |[[Cupun]] | ||
|Frostridge | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darel]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Darel's Villa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deomora]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Clayder Park | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dokk]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Donwille]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Burninghall | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elizabeth | |[[Elizabeth]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|The Sick Dahlia | |The Sick Dahlia | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Felix | |[[Felix]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Lemontree Plaza | |Lemontree Plaza | ||
|NPC Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fitz]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Dawnburg | |||
|NPC Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glader]] | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Aexomor | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gregory | |[[Green Santa Clone|<span style="color:#ffa500">Green Santa Clone</span>]] | ||
|Frostridge | |||
|Mountain Lair | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gregory]] | |||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|The Sick Dahlia | |The Sick Dahlia | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hubert | |[[Hansel]] | ||
|Brimstone | |||
|Brimstone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harold]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Darel's Villa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hillard]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Brimstone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hubert]] | |||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Sanctum of Serenity | |Sanctum of Serenity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|James | |[[James]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Bibliothecam Magnam | |Bibliothecam Magnam | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jesie | |[[Jesie]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Nightmare's Haven | |Nightmare's Haven | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|John | |[[John]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|The Sick Dahlia | |The Sick Dahlia | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Julian | |[[Julian]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Maple Grove | |Maple Grove | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Juna]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Crimsonlake | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Elf|<span style="color:#ffa500">Junior Elf</span>]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Frostridge Tavern | |||
|Quest Starter: Naughty or Nice Elves | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Illyena]] | |[[Illyena]] | ||
|Frostridge | |Frostridge | ||
|Blackburn Mountain | |Blackburn Mountain | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Isabelle | |[[Isabelle]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Ashgate | |Ashgate | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Joseph]] | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Caeli Village | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 234: | ||
|Liriania | |Liriania | ||
|Island of Desolation | |Island of Desolation | ||
|Quest Starter: Dragon Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kanoe]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaoka]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Roguebury Mansion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Khepri|<span style="color:#ffa500">Khepri</span>]] | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Sandy Tombs | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kinnard]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Amplewood Island | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kura]] | ||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Shimmercoast | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lapis|<span style="color:#ffa500">Lapis</span>]] | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy (expired) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leal]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Aeston Mill | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lenin]] | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Caeli City | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lost Wanderer|<span style="color:#ffa500">Lost Wanderer</span>]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Miree | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 286: | ||
|Quest Starter: Quest about wood | |Quest Starter: Quest about wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Madeleine | |[[Madeleine]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Maple Grove | |Maple Grove | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maria | |[[Maria]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Bibliothecam Magnam | |Bibliothecam Magnam | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mathilda | |[[Mathilda]] | ||
|Primeval | |||
|The Sick Dahlia | |||
|NPC Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Merga]] | |||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|The Sick Dahlia | |The Sick Dahlia | ||
| | |Quest Starter: Telling Tales | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mortimer]] | |[[Mortimer]] | ||
| | |Liriania | ||
| | |Thornwood | ||
| | |Quest Starter: Mystic Gravestone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nadia | |[[Nadia]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Ashgate | |Ashgate | ||
| Line 173: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nanurjuk]] | |[[Nanurjuk]] | ||
| | |Frostridge | ||
| | |Frostridge | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nathalie | |[[Nathalie]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Buckleport | |Buckleport | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naruk]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Glimmerhelm Campsite | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 336: | ||
|Quest Starter: The Cold North | |Quest Starter: The Cold North | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nightmare | |[[Nightmare]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Nightmare's Haven | |Nightmare's Haven | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nouraaq]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Roguebury Mansion | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 197: | Line 351: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peter | |[[Peter]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Sanctum of Serenity | |Sanctum of Serenity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pip]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Silverkeep | |||
|Quest Starter: Aestons First Firework | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PlayTheFallen]] | |[[PlayTheFallen]] | ||
| Line 212: | Line 371: | ||
|Quest Starter: Cult of MOUKN | |Quest Starter: Cult of MOUKN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pope Seth's Assistant]] | |[[Pope Seth's Assistant|<span style="color:#ffa500">Pope Seth's Assistant</span>]] | ||
| | |Illeria | ||
| | |Temple of MOUKN | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 220: | Line 379: | ||
|Illeria | |Illeria | ||
|Copperfall Swamp | |Copperfall Swamp | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rune Guru]] | |[[Rune Guru]] | ||
| Line 230: | Line 389: | ||
|Illeria | |Illeria | ||
|Temple of MOUKN | |Temple of MOUKN | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Senior Elf YunYun|<span style="color:#ffa500">Senior Elf YunYun</span>]] | |||
|Liriania | |||
|Ravegante | |||
Primeval Lagoon | |||
|Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tamzak]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Roguebury Farm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tedric]] | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Aqaerin Isle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thaisen]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Aeston | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 415: | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Bibliothecam Magnam | |Bibliothecam Magnam | ||
| | |[[Enchanting]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tobin]] | |[[Tobin]] | ||
|Frostridge | |Frostridge | ||
|Lake of 100 Winters | |Lake of 100 Winters | ||
|Quest Starter: Quest for the Namazu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Top Elf Knoot|<span style="color:#ffa500">Top Elf Knoot</span>]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Blackburn Mountain | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Triplet Trolls|<span style="color:#ffa500">Triplet Trolls</span>]] | ||
|Frostridge | |||
|Mirror Isle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tribesman|<span style="color:#ffa500">Tribesman</span>]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Redhorn | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tukhel]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Murkwell Fortress | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 250: | Line 445: | ||
|Illeria | |Illeria | ||
|Redhorn | |Redhorn | ||
|[[Blacksmith]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vaeri]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Roguebury Village | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Veiled Widow]] | |[[Veiled Widow|<span style="color:#ffa500">Veiled Widow</span>]] | ||
|Illeria | |||
|Haunted House | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vike]] | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Molendin | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Violet]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Amplewood Island | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Warda]] | ||
| | |Caeli | ||
| | |Caeli Farm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wendell|<span style="color:#ffa500">Wendell</span>]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Black Hallows Graveyard | |||
|Quest Starter: Spooktober Spectacle (expired) | |||
|} | |} | ||
NPCs with an orange link no longer exist (not | NPCs with an <span style="color:#ffa500">orange link</span> no longer exist. | ||
NPCs with no link (in white), do not have a unique feature. | |||
----'''Related Links''' | ----'''Related Links''' | ||
* [[Quests]] | |||
* [[Locations]] | *[[Quests]] | ||
* [[Travel|Traveling]] | *[[Locations]] | ||
*[[Travel|Traveling]] | |||
[[Category:pages]] | [[Category:pages]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:40, 21 August 2022
NPC's are None Player Characters, located all around the DRPG World, which you can /talk to for different features.
| Name | Kingdom | Location | Feature/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abigail | Aeston | Amplewood Island | |
| Alabaster | Illeria | Silverkeep | Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired) |
| Aldea | Aeston | Aeston Outpost | |
| Alex | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | Tasks Starter |
| Angler Dave | Illeria | Rivermouth | Quest Starter: Fickle Fishing |
| Angler John | Frostridge | Frostridge Shore | |
| Assistant Wendy | Liriania | Adventurer's Restaurant | |
| Astrid | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | |
| Axhor | Illeria | Silverkeep | |
| Bakari | Sariila | Scorched Desert | |
| Bakoushi | Sariila | Bazaar of Lights | Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny |
| Berta | Brimstone | Darel's Villa | |
| Captain William | Sariila | Tower of Eternity | Quest Starter: The Land Above |
| Catrina | Primeval | Buckleport | |
| Catty | Brimstone | Darel's Villa | |
| Charl | Brimstone | Brimstone | |
| Chef Charles | Liriania | Adventurer's Restaurant | Quest Starter: Baffling Baking
Quest Starter: Menu Specials |
| Clarck | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Copperfall Monk | Illeria | Copperfall Summit | |
| Cupun | Frostridge | Frostridge | Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog |
| Darel | Brimstone | Darel's Villa | |
| Deomora | Brimstone | Clayder Park | |
| Dokk | Glimmerhelm | Glimmerhelm | |
| Donwille | Brimstone | Burninghall | |
| Dsian | Illeria | Dsian's House | |
| Elizabeth | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Felix | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | NPC Shop |
| Fitz | Primeval | Dawnburg | NPC Shop |
| Glader | Caeli | Aexomor | |
| Green Santa Clone | Frostridge | Mountain Lair | |
| Gregory | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Hansel | Brimstone | Brimstone | |
| Harold | Brimstone | Darel's Villa | |
| Hillard | Brimstone | Brimstone | |
| Hubert | Primeval | Sanctum of Serenity | |
| James | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Jesie | Primeval | Nightmare's Haven | |
| John | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Julian | Primeval | Maple Grove | |
| Juna | Brimstone | Crimsonlake | |
| Junior Elf | Frostridge | Frostridge Tavern | Quest Starter: Naughty or Nice Elves |
| Illyena | Frostridge | Blackburn Mountain | |
| Isabelle | Primeval | Ashgate | |
| Joseph | Caeli | Caeli Village | |
| Kadri | Liriania | Island of Desolation | Quest Starter: Dragon Slayer |
| Kanoe | Glimmerhelm | Glimmerhelm | |
| Kaoka | Glimmerhelm | Roguebury Mansion | |
| Khepri | Sariila | Sandy Tombs | |
| Kinnard | Aeston | Amplewood Island | |
| Kura | Glimmerhelm | Shimmercoast | |
| Lapis | Sariila | Sariila | Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy (expired) |
| Leal | Aeston | Aeston Mill | |
| Lenin | Caeli | Caeli City | |
| Lost Wanderer | Illeria | Miree | |
| Lumberjack Elliot | Illeria | Miree | Quest Starter: Quest about wood |
| Madeleine | Primeval | Maple Grove | |
| Maria | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Mathilda | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | NPC Shop |
| Merga | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | Quest Starter: Telling Tales |
| Mortimer | Liriania | Thornwood | Quest Starter: Mystic Gravestone |
| Nadia | Primeval | Ashgate | |
| Nanurjuk | Frostridge | Frostridge | |
| Nathalie | Primeval | Buckleport | |
| Naruk | Glimmerhelm | Glimmerhelm Campsite | |
| Nieves | Frostridge | Frostridge | Quest Starter: The Cold North |
| Nightmare | Primeval | Nightmare's Haven | |
| Nouraaq | Glimmerhelm | Roguebury Mansion | |
| Oracle | Illeria | Copperfall Summit | |
| Peter | Primeval | Sanctum of Serenity | |
| Pip | Illeria | Silverkeep | Quest Starter: Aestons First Firework |
| PlayTheFallen | Illeria | Silverkeep | |
| Pope Seth | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | Quest Starter: Cult of MOUKN |
| Pope Seth's Assistant | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | |
| Priest | Illeria | Copperfall Swamp | |
| Rune Guru | Illeria | Silverkeep Altar | Quest Starter: Meditative Magic |
| Scarlett | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | |
| Senior Elf YunYun | Liriania | Ravegante
Primeval Lagoon |
Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing |
| Tamzak | Glimmerhelm | Roguebury Farm | |
| Tedric | Caeli | Aqaerin Isle | |
| Thaisen | Aeston | Aeston | |
| Theodora the Enchantress | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | Enchanting |
| Tobin | Frostridge | Lake of 100 Winters | Quest Starter: Quest for the Namazu |
| Top Elf Knoot | Frostridge | Blackburn Mountain | |
| Triplet Trolls | Frostridge | Mirror Isle | |
| Tribesman | Illeria | Redhorn | |
| Tukhel | Aeston | Murkwell Fortress | |
| Urist the Blacksmith | Illeria | Redhorn | Blacksmith |
| Vaeri | Glimmerhelm | Roguebury Village | |
| Veiled Widow | Illeria | Haunted House | |
| Vike | Caeli | Molendin | |
| Violet | Aeston | Amplewood Island | |
| Warda | Caeli | Caeli Farm | |
| Wendell | Illeria | Black Hallows Graveyard | Quest Starter: Spooktober Spectacle (expired) |
NPCs with an orange link no longer exist.
NPCs with no link (in white), do not have a unique feature.
Related Links