Npcs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Saederup92 mNo edit summary |
m (Change prefix #! To /) |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{note|The NPC individual pages are currently a WIP.}} | |||
NPC's are None Player Characters, located all around the DRPG World, which you can <code>[[Commands/Talk|/talk]]</code> to for different features. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Kingdom | |||
!Location | |||
!Feature/s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abigail]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Amplewood Island | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alabaster|<span style="color:#ffa500">Alabaster</span>]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Silverkeep | |||
|Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aldea]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Aeston Outpost | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alex]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Lemontree Plaza | |||
|Tasks Starter | |||
|- | |||
|[[Angler Dave]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Rivermouth | |||
|Quest Starter: Fickle Fishing | |||
|- | |||
|[[Angler John]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Frostridge Shore | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Assistant Wendy]] | |||
|Liriania | |||
|Adventurer's Restaurant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Astrid]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Lemontree Plaza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Axhor]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Silverkeep | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bakari|<span style="color:#ffa500">Bakari</span>]] | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Scorched Desert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bakoushi]] | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Bazaar of Lights | |||
|Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny | |||
|- | |||
|[[Berta]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Darel's Villa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Captain William]] | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Tower of Eternity | |||
|Quest Starter: The Land Above | |||
|- | |||
|[[Catrina]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Buckleport | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Catty]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Darel's Villa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Charl]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Brimstone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chef Charles]] | |||
|Liriania | |||
|Adventurer's Restaurant | |||
|Quest Starter: Baffling Baking | |||
Quest Starter: Menu Specials | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clarck]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Bibliothecam Magnam | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Copperfall Monk]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Copperfall Summit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cupun]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darel]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Darel's Villa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deomora]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Clayder Park | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dokk]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donwille]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Burninghall | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dsian]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Dsian's House | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elizabeth]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|The Sick Dahlia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Felix]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Lemontree Plaza | |||
|NPC Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fitz]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Dawnburg | |||
|NPC Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glader]] | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Aexomor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Santa Clone|<span style="color:#ffa500">Green Santa Clone</span>]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Mountain Lair | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gregory]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|The Sick Dahlia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hansel]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Brimstone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harold]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Darel's Villa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hillard]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Brimstone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hubert]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Sanctum of Serenity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[James]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Bibliothecam Magnam | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jesie]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Nightmare's Haven | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[John]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|The Sick Dahlia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Julian]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Maple Grove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Juna]] | |||
|Brimstone | |||
|Crimsonlake | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Elf|<span style="color:#ffa500">Junior Elf</span>]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Frostridge Tavern | |||
|Quest Starter: Naughty or Nice Elves | |||
|- | |||
|[[Illyena]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Blackburn Mountain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Isabelle]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Ashgate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Joseph]] | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Caeli Village | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kadri]] | |||
|Liriania | |||
|Island of Desolation | |||
|Quest Starter: Dragon Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kanoe]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaoka]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Roguebury Mansion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Khepri|<span style="color:#ffa500">Khepri</span>]] | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Sandy Tombs | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kinnard]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Amplewood Island | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kura]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Shimmercoast | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lapis|<span style="color:#ffa500">Lapis</span>]] | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy (expired) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leal]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Aeston Mill | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lenin]] | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Caeli City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lost Wanderer|<span style="color:#ffa500">Lost Wanderer</span>]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Miree | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lumberjack Elliot]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Miree | |||
|Quest Starter: Quest about wood | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madeleine]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Maple Grove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maria]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Bibliothecam Magnam | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mathilda]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|The Sick Dahlia | |||
|NPC Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Merga]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|The Sick Dahlia | |||
|Quest Starter: Telling Tales | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mortimer]] | |||
|Liriania | |||
|Thornwood | |||
|Quest Starter: Mystic Gravestone | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nadia]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Ashgate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nanurjuk]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Frostridge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nathalie]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Buckleport | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Naruk]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Glimmerhelm Campsite | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nieves]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Quest Starter: The Cold North | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nightmare]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Nightmare's Haven | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nouraaq]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Roguebury Mansion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oracle]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Copperfall Summit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peter]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Sanctum of Serenity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pip]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Silverkeep | |||
|Quest Starter: Aestons First Firework | |||
|- | |||
|[[PlayTheFallen]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Silverkeep | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pope Seth]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Temple of MOUKN | |||
|Quest Starter: Cult of MOUKN | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pope Seth's Assistant|<span style="color:#ffa500">Pope Seth's Assistant</span>]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Temple of MOUKN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Priest]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Copperfall Swamp | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rune Guru]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Silverkeep Altar | |||
|Quest Starter: Meditative Magic | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scarlett]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Temple of MOUKN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Senior Elf YunYun|<span style="color:#ffa500">Senior Elf YunYun</span>]] | |||
|Liriania | |||
|Ravegante | |||
Primeval Lagoon | |||
|Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tamzak]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Roguebury Farm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tedric]] | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Aqaerin Isle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thaisen]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Aeston | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Theodora The Enchantress|Theodora the Enchantress]] | |||
|Primeval | |||
|Bibliothecam Magnam | |||
|[[Enchanting]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tobin]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Lake of 100 Winters | |||
|Quest Starter: Quest for the Namazu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Top Elf Knoot|<span style="color:#ffa500">Top Elf Knoot</span>]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Blackburn Mountain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Triplet Trolls|<span style="color:#ffa500">Triplet Trolls</span>]] | |||
|Frostridge | |||
|Mirror Isle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tribesman|<span style="color:#ffa500">Tribesman</span>]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Redhorn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tukhel]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Murkwell Fortress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Urist the Blacksmith]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Redhorn | |||
|[[Blacksmith]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vaeri]] | |||
|Glimmerhelm | |||
|Roguebury Village | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Veiled Widow|<span style="color:#ffa500">Veiled Widow</span>]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Haunted House | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vike]] | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Molendin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Violet]] | |||
|Aeston | |||
|Amplewood Island | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Warda]] | |||
|Caeli | |||
|Caeli Farm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wendell|<span style="color:#ffa500">Wendell</span>]] | |||
|Illeria | |||
|Black Hallows Graveyard | |||
|Quest Starter: Spooktober Spectacle (expired) | |||
|} | |||
NPCs with an <span style="color:#ffa500">orange link</span> no longer exist. | |||
NPCs with no link (in white), do not have a unique feature. | |||
----'''Related Links''' | |||
*[[Quests]] | |||
*[[Locations]] | |||
*[[Travel|Traveling]] | |||
[[Category:pages]] | [[Category:pages]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:40, 21 August 2022
NPC's are None Player Characters, located all around the DRPG World, which you can /talk to for different features.
| Name | Kingdom | Location | Feature/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abigail | Aeston | Amplewood Island | |
| Alabaster | Illeria | Silverkeep | Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired) |
| Aldea | Aeston | Aeston Outpost | |
| Alex | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | Tasks Starter |
| Angler Dave | Illeria | Rivermouth | Quest Starter: Fickle Fishing |
| Angler John | Frostridge | Frostridge Shore | |
| Assistant Wendy | Liriania | Adventurer's Restaurant | |
| Astrid | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | |
| Axhor | Illeria | Silverkeep | |
| Bakari | Sariila | Scorched Desert | |
| Bakoushi | Sariila | Bazaar of Lights | Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny |
| Berta | Brimstone | Darel's Villa | |
| Captain William | Sariila | Tower of Eternity | Quest Starter: The Land Above |
| Catrina | Primeval | Buckleport | |
| Catty | Brimstone | Darel's Villa | |
| Charl | Brimstone | Brimstone | |
| Chef Charles | Liriania | Adventurer's Restaurant | Quest Starter: Baffling Baking
Quest Starter: Menu Specials |
| Clarck | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Copperfall Monk | Illeria | Copperfall Summit | |
| Cupun | Frostridge | Frostridge | Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog |
| Darel | Brimstone | Darel's Villa | |
| Deomora | Brimstone | Clayder Park | |
| Dokk | Glimmerhelm | Glimmerhelm | |
| Donwille | Brimstone | Burninghall | |
| Dsian | Illeria | Dsian's House | |
| Elizabeth | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Felix | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | NPC Shop |
| Fitz | Primeval | Dawnburg | NPC Shop |
| Glader | Caeli | Aexomor | |
| Green Santa Clone | Frostridge | Mountain Lair | |
| Gregory | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Hansel | Brimstone | Brimstone | |
| Harold | Brimstone | Darel's Villa | |
| Hillard | Brimstone | Brimstone | |
| Hubert | Primeval | Sanctum of Serenity | |
| James | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Jesie | Primeval | Nightmare's Haven | |
| John | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Julian | Primeval | Maple Grove | |
| Juna | Brimstone | Crimsonlake | |
| Junior Elf | Frostridge | Frostridge Tavern | Quest Starter: Naughty or Nice Elves |
| Illyena | Frostridge | Blackburn Mountain | |
| Isabelle | Primeval | Ashgate | |
| Joseph | Caeli | Caeli Village | |
| Kadri | Liriania | Island of Desolation | Quest Starter: Dragon Slayer |
| Kanoe | Glimmerhelm | Glimmerhelm | |
| Kaoka | Glimmerhelm | Roguebury Mansion | |
| Khepri | Sariila | Sandy Tombs | |
| Kinnard | Aeston | Amplewood Island | |
| Kura | Glimmerhelm | Shimmercoast | |
| Lapis | Sariila | Sariila | Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy (expired) |
| Leal | Aeston | Aeston Mill | |
| Lenin | Caeli | Caeli City | |
| Lost Wanderer | Illeria | Miree | |
| Lumberjack Elliot | Illeria | Miree | Quest Starter: Quest about wood |
| Madeleine | Primeval | Maple Grove | |
| Maria | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Mathilda | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | NPC Shop |
| Merga | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | Quest Starter: Telling Tales |
| Mortimer | Liriania | Thornwood | Quest Starter: Mystic Gravestone |
| Nadia | Primeval | Ashgate | |
| Nanurjuk | Frostridge | Frostridge | |
| Nathalie | Primeval | Buckleport | |
| Naruk | Glimmerhelm | Glimmerhelm Campsite | |
| Nieves | Frostridge | Frostridge | Quest Starter: The Cold North |
| Nightmare | Primeval | Nightmare's Haven | |
| Nouraaq | Glimmerhelm | Roguebury Mansion | |
| Oracle | Illeria | Copperfall Summit | |
| Peter | Primeval | Sanctum of Serenity | |
| Pip | Illeria | Silverkeep | Quest Starter: Aestons First Firework |
| PlayTheFallen | Illeria | Silverkeep | |
| Pope Seth | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | Quest Starter: Cult of MOUKN |
| Pope Seth's Assistant | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | |
| Priest | Illeria | Copperfall Swamp | |
| Rune Guru | Illeria | Silverkeep Altar | Quest Starter: Meditative Magic |
| Scarlett | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | |
| Senior Elf YunYun | Liriania | Ravegante
Primeval Lagoon |
Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing |
| Tamzak | Glimmerhelm | Roguebury Farm | |
| Tedric | Caeli | Aqaerin Isle | |
| Thaisen | Aeston | Aeston | |
| Theodora the Enchantress | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | Enchanting |
| Tobin | Frostridge | Lake of 100 Winters | Quest Starter: Quest for the Namazu |
| Top Elf Knoot | Frostridge | Blackburn Mountain | |
| Triplet Trolls | Frostridge | Mirror Isle | |
| Tribesman | Illeria | Redhorn | |
| Tukhel | Aeston | Murkwell Fortress | |
| Urist the Blacksmith | Illeria | Redhorn | Blacksmith |
| Vaeri | Glimmerhelm | Roguebury Village | |
| Veiled Widow | Illeria | Haunted House | |
| Vike | Caeli | Molendin | |
| Violet | Aeston | Amplewood Island | |
| Warda | Caeli | Caeli Farm | |
| Wendell | Illeria | Black Hallows Graveyard | Quest Starter: Spooktober Spectacle (expired) |
NPCs with an orange link no longer exist.
NPCs with no link (in white), do not have a unique feature.
Related Links