Npcs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
234 bytes added ,  22:40, 21 August 2022
m
Change prefix #! To /
(added all new npc's)
m (Change prefix #! To /)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{note|The NPC individual pages are currently a WIP.}}
{{note|The NPC individual pages are currently a WIP.}}


NPC's are None Player Characters, located all around the DRPG World, which you can <code>[[Commands/Talk|#!talk]]</code> to for different features.
NPC's are None Player Characters, located all around the DRPG World, which you can <code>[[Commands/Talk|/talk]]</code> to for different features.


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 9: Line 9:
!Feature/s
!Feature/s
|-
|-
|Abigail
|[[Abigail]]
|Aeston
|Aeston
|Amplewood Island
|Amplewood Island
Line 19: Line 19:
|Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired)
|Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired)
|-
|-
|Aldea
|[[Aldea]]
|Aeston
|Aeston
|Aeston Outpost
|Aeston Outpost
Line 44: Line 44:
|
|
|-
|-
|Astrid
|[[Astrid]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Lemontree Plaza
|Lemontree Plaza
Line 64: Line 64:
|Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny
|Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny
|-
|-
|Berta
|[[Berta]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Darel's Villa
|Darel's Villa
Line 74: Line 74:
|Quest Starter: The Land Above
|Quest Starter: The Land Above
|-
|-
|Catrina
|[[Catrina]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Buckleport
|Buckleport
|
|
|-
|-
|Catty
|[[Catty]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Darel's Villa
|Darel's Villa
|
|
|-
|-
|Charl
|[[Charl]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
Line 96: Line 96:
Quest Starter: Menu Specials
Quest Starter: Menu Specials
|-
|-
|Clarck
|[[Clarck]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Bibliothecam Magnam
|Bibliothecam Magnam
Line 111: Line 111:
|Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog
|Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog
|-
|-
|Darel
|[[Darel]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Darel's Villa
|Darel's Villa
|
|
|-
|-
|Deomora
|[[Deomora]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Clayder Park
|Clayder Park
|
|
|-
|-
|Dokk
|[[Dokk]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|
|
|-
|-
|Donwille
|[[Donwille]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Burninghall
|Burninghall
Line 136: Line 136:
|
|
|-
|-
|Elizabeth
|[[Elizabeth]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|The Sick Dahlia
|The Sick Dahlia
Line 146: Line 146:
|NPC Shop
|NPC Shop
|-
|-
|Glader
|[[Fitz]]
|Primeval
|Dawnburg
|NPC Shop
|-
|[[Glader]]
|Caeli
|Caeli
|Aexomor
|Aexomor
Line 156: Line 161:
|
|
|-
|-
|Gregory
|[[Gregory]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|The Sick Dahlia
|The Sick Dahlia
|
|
|-
|-
|Hansel
|[[Hansel]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|
|
|-
|-
|Harold
|[[Harold]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Darel's Villa
|Darel's Villa
|
|
|-
|-
|Hillard
|[[Hillard]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|
|
|-
|-
|Hubert
|[[Hubert]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Sanctum of Serenity
|Sanctum of Serenity
|
|
|-
|-
|James
|[[James]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Bibliothecam Magnam
|Bibliothecam Magnam
|
|
|-
|-
|Jesie
|[[Jesie]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Nightmare's Haven
|Nightmare's Haven
|
|
|-
|-
|John
|[[John]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|The Sick Dahlia
|The Sick Dahlia
|
|
|-
|-
|Julian
|[[Julian]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Maple Grove
|Maple Grove
|
|
|-
|-
|Juna
|[[Juna]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|Crimsonlake
|Crimsonlake
Line 216: Line 221:
|
|
|-
|-
|Isabelle
|[[Isabelle]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Ashgate
|Ashgate
|
|
|-
|-
|Joseph
|[[Joseph]]
|Caeli
|Caeli
|Caeli Village
|Caeli Village
Line 231: Line 236:
|Quest Starter: Dragon Slayer
|Quest Starter: Dragon Slayer
|-
|-
|Kanoe
|[[Kanoe]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|
|
|-
|-
|Kaoka
|[[Kaoka]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|Roguebury Mansion
|Roguebury Mansion
Line 246: Line 251:
|
|
|-
|-
|Kinnard
|[[Kinnard]]
|Aeston
|Aeston
|Amplewood Island
|Amplewood Island
|
|
|-
|-
|Kura
|[[Kura]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|Shimmercoast
|Shimmercoast
Line 261: Line 266:
|Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy (expired)
|Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy (expired)
|-
|-
|Leal
|[[Leal]]
|Aeston
|Aeston
|Aeston Mill
|Aeston Mill
|
|
|-
|-
|Lenin
|[[Lenin]]
|Caeli
|Caeli
|Caeli City
|Caeli City
Line 281: Line 286:
|Quest Starter: Quest about wood
|Quest Starter: Quest about wood
|-
|-
|Madeleine
|[[Madeleine]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Maple Grove
|Maple Grove
|
|
|-
|-
|Maria
|[[Maria]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Bibliothecam Magnam
|Bibliothecam Magnam
Line 306: Line 311:
|Quest Starter: Mystic Gravestone
|Quest Starter: Mystic Gravestone
|-
|-
|Nadia
|[[Nadia]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Ashgate
|Ashgate
Line 316: Line 321:
|
|
|-
|-
|Nathalie
|[[Nathalie]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Buckleport
|Buckleport
|
|
|-
|-
|Naruk
|[[Naruk]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm Campsite
|Glimmerhelm Campsite
Line 331: Line 336:
|Quest Starter: The Cold North
|Quest Starter: The Cold North
|-
|-
|Nightmare
|[[Nightmare]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Nightmare's Haven
|Nightmare's Haven
|
|
|-
|-
|Nouraaq
|[[Nouraaq]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|Roguebury Mansion
|Roguebury Mansion
Line 346: Line 351:
|
|
|-
|-
|Peter
|[[Peter]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Sanctum of Serenity
|Sanctum of Serenity
Line 392: Line 397:
|Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing
|Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing
|-
|-
|Tamzak
|[[Tamzak]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|Roguebury Farm
|Roguebury Farm
|
|
|-
|-
|Tedric
|[[Tedric]]
|Caeli
|Caeli
|Aqaerin Isle
|Aqaerin Isle
|
|
|-
|-
|Thaisen
|[[Thaisen]]
|Aeston
|Aeston
|Aeston
|Aeston
Line 432: Line 437:
|
|
|-
|-
|Tukhel
|[[Tukhel]]
|Aeston
|Aeston
|Murkwell Fortress
|Murkwell Fortress
Line 442: Line 447:
|[[Blacksmith]]
|[[Blacksmith]]
|-
|-
|Vaeri
|[[Vaeri]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|Roguebury Village
|Roguebury Village
Line 452: Line 457:
|
|
|-
|-
|Vike
|[[Vike]]
|Caeli
|Caeli
|Molendin
|Molendin
|
|
|-
|-
|Violet
|[[Violet]]
|Aeston
|Aeston
|Amplewood Island
|Amplewood Island
|
|
|-
|-
|Warda
|[[Warda]]
|Caeli
|Caeli
|Caeli Farm
|Caeli Farm
134

edits


Navigation menu