Npcs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added info) |
(added info) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alabaster]] | |[[Alabaster]] | ||
| | |Illeria | ||
| | |Silverkeep | ||
| | |Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alex]] | |[[Alex]] | ||
|Primeval | |Primeval | ||
|Lemontree Plaza | |Lemontree Plaza | ||
| | |Tasks Starter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Angler Dave]] | |[[Angler Dave]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Illeria | |Illeria | ||
|Silverkeep | |Silverkeep | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bakari | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Scorched Desert | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
|Sariila | |Sariila | ||
|Bazaar of Lights | |Bazaar of Lights | ||
| | |Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Captain William]] | |[[Captain William]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 65: | ||
|Liriania | |Liriania | ||
|Adventurer's Restaurant | |Adventurer's Restaurant | ||
| | |Quest Starter: Baffling Baking | ||
Quest Starter: Menu Specials | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Clark | |Clark | ||
| Line 73: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cupun]] | |[[Cupun]] | ||
| | |Frostridge | ||
| | |Frostridge | ||
| | |Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dsian]] | |[[Dsian]] | ||
| Line 136: | Line 143: | ||
|Island of Desolation | |Island of Desolation | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Lapis | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Sariila | |||
|Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lost Wanderer]] | |[[Lost Wanderer]] | ||
| | |Illeria | ||
| | |Miree | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 173: | ||
|The Sick Dahlia | |The Sick Dahlia | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Merga | |||
|Primeval | |||
|The Sick Dahlia | |||
|Quest Starter: Telling Tales | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mortimer]] | |[[Mortimer]] | ||
| | |Liriania | ||
| | |Thornwood | ||
| | |Quest Starter: Mystic Gravestone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nadia | |Nadia | ||
| Line 173: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nanurjuk]] | |[[Nanurjuk]] | ||
| | |Frostridge | ||
| | |Frostridge | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 213: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pope Seth's Assistant]] | |[[Pope Seth's Assistant]] | ||
| | |Illeria | ||
| | |Temple of MOUKN | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 243: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tribesman]] | |[[Tribesman]] | ||
| | |Illeria | ||
| | |Redhorn | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 253: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Veiled Widow]] | |[[Veiled Widow]] | ||
| | |Illeria | ||
| | |Haunted House | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wendell]] | |[[Wendell]] | ||
| | |Illeria | ||
| | |Black Hallows Graveyard | ||
| | |Quest Starter: Spooktober Spectacle (expired) | ||
|} | |} | ||
NPCs with an orange link no longer exist (not yet implemented). | NPCs with an orange link no longer exist (not yet implemented). | ||
Revision as of 02:35, 6 November 2019
NPC's are None Player Characters, located all around the DRPG World, which you can #!talk to for different features.
| Name | Kingdom | Location | Feature/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alabaster | Illeria | Silverkeep | Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired) |
| Alex | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | Tasks Starter |
| Angler Dave | Illeria | Rivermouth | Quest Starter: Fickle Fishing |
| Angler John | Frostridge | Frostridge Shore | Quest: Fickle Fishing |
| Assistant Wendy | Liriania | Adventurer's Restaurant | |
| Astrid | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | |
| Axhor | Illeria | Silverkeep | |
| Bakari | Sariila | Scorched Desert | |
| Bakoushi | Sariila | Bazaar of Lights | Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny |
| Captain William | Sariila | Tower of Eternity | Quest Starter: The Land Above |
| Catrina | Primeval | Buckleport | |
| Chef Charles | Liriania | Adventurer's Restaurant | Quest Starter: Baffling Baking
Quest Starter: Menu Specials |
| Clark | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Copperfall Monk | Illeria | Copperfall Summit | Quest: Meditative Magic |
| Cupun | Frostridge | Frostridge | Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog |
| Dsian | Illeria | Dsian's House | |
| Elizabeth | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Felix | Primeval | Lemontree Plaza | |
| Gregory | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Hubert | Primeval | Sanctum of Serenity | |
| James | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Jesie | Primeval | Nightmare's Haven | |
| John | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Julian | Primeval | Maple Grove | |
| Illyena | Frostridge | Blackburn Mountain | Quest: The Cold North |
| Isabelle | Primeval | Ashgate | |
| Kadri | Liriania | Island of Desolation | |
| Lapis | Sariila | Sariila | Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy |
| Lost Wanderer | Illeria | Miree | |
| Lumberjack Elliot | Illeria | Miree | Quest Starter: Quest about wood |
| Madeleine | Primeval | Maple Grove | |
| Maria | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Mathilda | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | |
| Merga | Primeval | The Sick Dahlia | Quest Starter: Telling Tales |
| Mortimer | Liriania | Thornwood | Quest Starter: Mystic Gravestone |
| Nadia | Primeval | Ashgate | |
| Nanurjuk | Frostridge | Frostridge | |
| Nathalie | Primeval | Buckleport | |
| Nieves | Frostridge | Frostridge | Quest Starter: The Cold North |
| Nightmare | Primeval | Nightmare's Haven | |
| Oracle | Illeria | Copperfall Summit | |
| Peter | Primeval | Sanctum of Serenity | |
| PlayTheFallen | Illeria | Silverkeep | |
| Pope Seth | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | Quest Starter: Cult of MOUKN |
| Pope Seth's Assistant | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | |
| Priest | Illeria | Copperfall Swamp | Quest: Cult of MOUKN |
| Rune Guru | Illeria | Silverkeep Altar | Quest Starter: Meditative Magic |
| Scarlett | Illeria | Temple of MOUKN | |
| Theodora the Enchantress | Primeval | Bibliothecam Magnam | |
| Tobin | Frostridge | Lake of 100 Winters | |
| Tribesman | Illeria | Redhorn | |
| Urist the Blacksmith | Illeria | Redhorn | |
| Veiled Widow | Illeria | Haunted House | |
| Wendell | Illeria | Black Hallows Graveyard | Quest Starter: Spooktober Spectacle (expired) |
NPCs with an orange link no longer exist (not yet implemented).
This page and NPC individual pages are currently a WIP.
Related Links