Npcs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
1,458 bytes added ,  22:40, 21 August 2022
m
Change prefix #! To /
m (added new NPCs)
m (Change prefix #! To /)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{note|The NPC individual pages are currently a WIP.}}
{{note|The NPC individual pages are currently a WIP.}}


NPC's are None Player Characters, located all around the DRPG World, which you can <code>[[Commands/Talk|#!talk]]</code> to for different features.
NPC's are None Player Characters, located all around the DRPG World, which you can <code>[[Commands/Talk|/talk]]</code> to for different features.


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 8: Line 8:
!Location
!Location
!Feature/s
!Feature/s
|-
|[[Abigail]]
|Aeston
|Amplewood Island
|
|-
|-
|[[Alabaster|<span style="color:#ffa500">Alabaster</span>]]
|[[Alabaster|<span style="color:#ffa500">Alabaster</span>]]
Line 13: Line 18:
|Silverkeep
|Silverkeep
|Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired)
|Quest Starter: Trick or Treat (expired)
|-
|[[Aldea]]
|Aeston
|Aeston Outpost
|
|-
|-
|[[Alex]]
|[[Alex]]
Line 34: Line 44:
|
|
|-
|-
|Astrid
|[[Astrid]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Lemontree Plaza
|Lemontree Plaza
Line 53: Line 63:
|Bazaar of Lights
|Bazaar of Lights
|Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny
|Quest Starter: Bakoushis Bunny
|-
|[[Berta]]
|Brimstone
|Darel's Villa
|
|-
|-
|[[Captain William]]
|[[Captain William]]
Line 59: Line 74:
|Quest Starter: The Land Above
|Quest Starter: The Land Above
|-
|-
|Catrina
|[[Catrina]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Buckleport
|Buckleport
|
|-
|[[Catty]]
|Brimstone
|Darel's Villa
|
|-
|[[Charl]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|
|
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 96:
Quest Starter: Menu Specials
Quest Starter: Menu Specials
|-
|-
|Clarck
|[[Clarck]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Bibliothecam Magnam
|Bibliothecam Magnam
Line 85: Line 110:
|Frostridge
|Frostridge
|Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog
|Quest Starter: Exotic Eggnog
|-
|[[Darel]]
|Brimstone
|Darel's Villa
|
|-
|[[Deomora]]
|Brimstone
|Clayder Park
|
|-
|[[Dokk]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|
|-
|[[Donwille]]
|Brimstone
|Burninghall
|
|-
|-
|[[Dsian]]
|[[Dsian]]
Line 91: Line 136:
|
|
|-
|-
|Elizabeth
|[[Elizabeth]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|The Sick Dahlia
|The Sick Dahlia
Line 100: Line 145:
|Lemontree Plaza
|Lemontree Plaza
|NPC Shop
|NPC Shop
|-
|[[Fitz]]
|Primeval
|Dawnburg
|NPC Shop
|-
|[[Glader]]
|Caeli
|Aexomor
|
|-
|-
|[[Green Santa Clone|<span style="color:#ffa500">Green Santa Clone</span>]]
|[[Green Santa Clone|<span style="color:#ffa500">Green Santa Clone</span>]]
Line 106: Line 161:
|
|
|-
|-
|Gregory
|[[Gregory]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|The Sick Dahlia
|The Sick Dahlia
|
|
|-
|-
|Hubert
|[[Hansel]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|
|-
|[[Harold]]
|Brimstone
|Darel's Villa
|
|-
|[[Hillard]]
|Brimstone
|Brimstone
|
|-
|[[Hubert]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Sanctum of Serenity
|Sanctum of Serenity
|
|
|-
|-
|James
|[[James]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Bibliothecam Magnam
|Bibliothecam Magnam
|
|
|-
|-
|Jesie
|[[Jesie]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Nightmare's Haven
|Nightmare's Haven
|
|
|-
|-
|John
|[[John]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|The Sick Dahlia
|The Sick Dahlia
|
|
|-
|-
|Julian
|[[Julian]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Maple Grove
|Maple Grove
|
|-
|[[Juna]]
|Brimstone
|Crimsonlake
|
|
|-
|-
Line 146: Line 221:
|
|
|-
|-
|Isabelle
|[[Isabelle]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Ashgate
|Ashgate
|
|-
|[[Joseph]]
|Caeli
|Caeli Village
|
|
|-
|-
Line 155: Line 235:
|Island of Desolation
|Island of Desolation
|Quest Starter: Dragon Slayer
|Quest Starter: Dragon Slayer
|-
|[[Kanoe]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm
|
|-
|[[Kaoka]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Roguebury Mansion
|
|-
|-
|[[Khepri|<span style="color:#ffa500">Khepri</span>]]
|[[Khepri|<span style="color:#ffa500">Khepri</span>]]
|Sariila
|Sariila
|Sandy Tombs
|Sandy Tombs
|
|-
|[[Kinnard]]
|Aeston
|Amplewood Island
|
|-
|[[Kura]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Shimmercoast
|
|
|-
|-
Line 165: Line 265:
|Sariila
|Sariila
|Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy (expired)
|Quest Starter: How to Keep a Mummy (expired)
|-
|[[Leal]]
|Aeston
|Aeston Mill
|
|-
|[[Lenin]]
|Caeli
|Caeli City
|
|-
|-
|[[Lost Wanderer|<span style="color:#ffa500">Lost Wanderer</span>]]
|[[Lost Wanderer|<span style="color:#ffa500">Lost Wanderer</span>]]
Line 176: Line 286:
|Quest Starter: Quest about wood
|Quest Starter: Quest about wood
|-
|-
|Madeleine
|[[Madeleine]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Maple Grove
|Maple Grove
|
|
|-
|-
|Maria
|[[Maria]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Bibliothecam Magnam
|Bibliothecam Magnam
Line 201: Line 311:
|Quest Starter: Mystic Gravestone
|Quest Starter: Mystic Gravestone
|-
|-
|Nadia
|[[Nadia]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Ashgate
|Ashgate
Line 211: Line 321:
|
|
|-
|-
|Nathalie
|[[Nathalie]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Buckleport
|Buckleport
|
|-
|[[Naruk]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Glimmerhelm Campsite
|
|
|-
|-
Line 221: Line 336:
|Quest Starter: The Cold North
|Quest Starter: The Cold North
|-
|-
|Nightmare
|[[Nightmare]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Nightmare's Haven
|Nightmare's Haven
|
|-
|[[Nouraaq]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Roguebury Mansion
|
|
|-
|-
Line 231: Line 351:
|
|
|-
|-
|Peter
|[[Peter]]
|Primeval
|Primeval
|Sanctum of Serenity
|Sanctum of Serenity
|
|
|-
|[[Pip]]
|Illeria
|Silverkeep
|Quest Starter: Aestons First Firework
|-
|-
|[[PlayTheFallen]]
|[[PlayTheFallen]]
Line 271: Line 396:
Primeval Lagoon
Primeval Lagoon
|Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing
|Quest Starter: No Sleigh Bells are Ringing
|-
|[[Tamzak]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Roguebury Farm
|
|-
|[[Tedric]]
|Caeli
|Aqaerin Isle
|
|-
|[[Thaisen]]
|Aeston
|Aeston
|
|-
|-
|[[Theodora The Enchantress|Theodora the Enchantress]]
|[[Theodora The Enchantress|Theodora the Enchantress]]
Line 295: Line 435:
|Illeria
|Illeria
|Redhorn
|Redhorn
|
|-
|[[Tukhel]]
|Aeston
|Murkwell Fortress
|
|
|-
|-
Line 301: Line 446:
|Redhorn
|Redhorn
|[[Blacksmith]]
|[[Blacksmith]]
|-
|[[Vaeri]]
|Glimmerhelm
|Roguebury Village
|
|-
|-
|[[Veiled Widow|<span style="color:#ffa500">Veiled Widow</span>]]
|[[Veiled Widow|<span style="color:#ffa500">Veiled Widow</span>]]
|Illeria
|Illeria
|Haunted House
|Haunted House
|
|-
|[[Vike]]
|Caeli
|Molendin
|
|-
|[[Violet]]
|Aeston
|Amplewood Island
|
|-
|[[Warda]]
|Caeli
|Caeli Farm
|
|
|-
|-
134

edits


Navigation menu