5
edits
m (#!link removed (no longer existing command)) |
No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==Available Commands== | ||
Note: This page is outdated. DiscordRPG now uses slash commands. While this page is being updated, you can type <code>/</code> on Discord to see the commands available. | |||
< | |||
---- | ---- | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Command | ! style="text-align:left;" |Command | ||
! Type | !Type | ||
! class="unsortable" | Description | ! class="unsortable" |Description | ||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Achievement|#!achievement]] | |||
|General | |||
|Shows information about an achievement | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Achievements|#!achievements]] | |||
|User | |||
|Shows your current achievements | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands:Achievement Stats|#!achievementstats]] | |||
|User | |||
|Shows your achievement stats | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Advent|#!advent]] | |||
|Advent | |||
|Marks your advent calendar | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Adventure|#!adv / #!adventure]] | |||
|Adventure | |||
|Go on an adventure | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Assign|#!assign]] | |||
|User | |||
|Assigns attribute points | |||
|- | |||
|[[Attributes|#!attributes]] | |||
|User | |||
|Shows your attributes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Battle#Accepting a Battle|#!baccept]] | |||
|Battles | |||
|Accept a battle request | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Battle|#!battle]] | |||
|Battles | |||
|Challenge someone to a PvP match | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Battle#Cancelling a Battle Request|#!bcancel]] | |||
|Battles | |||
|Cancels a battle request | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Battle#Accepting a Draw|#!bdaccept]] | |||
|Battles | |||
|Accepts a draw request | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Battle#Drawing a Battle|#!bdraw]] | |||
|Battles | |||
|Request a draw for a battle | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Battle#Fighting in a Battle|#!bfight]] | |||
|Battles | |||
|Fights in a battle | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bosses|#!boss]] | |||
|Bosses | |||
|Shows current boss stats | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Battle#Refusing a Battle|#!brefuse]] | |||
|Battles | |||
|Refuse a battle request | |||
|- | |||
|[[commands:brew |#!brew]] | |||
|Alchemy | |||
|Brews potions | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commands/Battle#Stopping a Battle|#!bstop]] | |||
|Battles | |||
|Stop a battle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[commands:bug|#!bug]] | ||
| General | |General | ||
| Shows | |Shows a link where to report bugs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Buy#Inbuilt Shop|#!buy]] | ||
| User | |User | ||
| | |Buy an item from the market | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Commands | |[[Commands:Buyfield|#!buyfield]] | ||
| | |Locations | ||
| | |Buys a field for planting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Commands | |[[Commands:Potion#Stopping your Current Potion|#!cancelpotion]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Cancels your active potion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Pets#Catching pets|#!catch]] | ||
| | |Pets | ||
| | |Catch a pet (LVL requirement:5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Commands/ | |[[Commands/External Links#Changelog|#!changelog]] | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |Shows a link to where you can see the latest changelog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Chop|#!chop]] | ||
| | |Sides | ||
| | |Chop wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Commands | |[[Commands#Commands|#!commands]] | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |Gets a list of commands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Crack|#!crack]] | ||
| | |Sides | ||
| | |Crack open a geode (LVL requirement:10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Items map#Crafting|#!craft]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Craft an item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Dungeons#Dungeon Inventory|#!dinv]] | ||
| | |Dungeons | ||
| | |Check your dungeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Donating#Gold Donation|#!donate]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Donate gold to another user | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[commands:drop|#!drop]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Drops items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Dungeons|#!dungeon]] | ||
| | |Dungeons | ||
| | |Starts or resumes dungeons, or checks the status of them | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Fish|#!fish]] | ||
| | |Sides | ||
| | |Fish using a [[Fishing Rod|fishing rod]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[bosses#fighting_bosses|#!fightboss]] | ||
| | |Bosses | ||
| | |Fight the boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Forage|#!forage]] | ||
| | |Sides | ||
| | |Forage for items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Guild Allies|#!gally]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Manage your guild allies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Guild Audit Log|#!gaudit]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Checks your guild audit logs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Global Market#How to Buy Items|#!gbbuy]] | ||
| | |Market | ||
| | |List an item to buy on the global market | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Guild commands#Blacklisting Members|#!gblacklist]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Manage your guilds blacklist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Global Market#What is the Global Market|#!gblist]] | ||
| | |Market | ||
| | |Lists all want to buy trades on the global market | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Global Market#How to Search for Specific Items|#!gbsearch]] | ||
| | |Market | ||
| | |Searches for an item on the global want to buy market | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Global Market#How to Sell Items|#!gbsell]] | ||
| | |Market | ||
| | |Sell items on the want to buy market | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Buying Guild Items|#!gbuy]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Buy guild items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Creating a Guild|#!gcreate]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Create a guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Depositing Funds|#!gdep]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Deposit gold into your guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Guild commands#Depositing Items|#!gdepitem]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Deposit an item into your guild's inventory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Disbanding the Guild|#!gdisband]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Disbands your guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands/Getcard|#!getcard]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Gives you the [[Blue Ceremonial Card|blue ceremonial card]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Dedicated Channel|#!getchat]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Gives your guild a custom channel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#!getmedal | |||
| | |User | ||
| | |Gives you the [[True warriors medal|true warriors medal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Dedicated Role|#!getrole]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Get a role in the as guild owner (can be used in official discord only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Guild Expansion|#!gexpand]] | ||
| Guild | |Guild | ||
| | |Expand your guild as the owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Guild Inventory|#!ginv]] | ||
| Guild | |Guild | ||
| | |Displays your guild's inventory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Inviting Members|#!ginvite]] | ||
| Guild | |Guild | ||
| | |Invites a user to your guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Guild Items|#!gitem]] | ||
| Guild | |Guild | ||
| | |Shows information about a guild item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Guild Items|#!gitems]] | ||
| Guild | |Guild | ||
| | |Shows a list of guild items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Guild commands#Joining a Guild|#!gjoin]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Join a guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Kicking Members|#!gkick]] | ||
| Guild | |Guild | ||
| | |Kick a member from your guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Leaving a Guild|#!gleave]] | ||
| Guild | |Guild | ||
| | |Leave your guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands:Gmavg/Gbavg|#!gmavg/#!gbavg]] | ||
| | |Market | ||
| | |Analyzes the Global Market | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Global Market#How to Buy Items|#!gmbuy]] | ||
| | |Market | ||
| | |Executes a trade on the global market | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Guild Members|#!gmembers]] | ||
| Guild | |Guild | ||
| | |Shows the members in your guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Global Market#What is the Global Market|#!gmglist]] | ||
| | |Market | ||
| | |Lists all trades on the global market | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Global Market#More Global Market Information|#!gminfo]] | ||
| | |Market | ||
| Shows | |Shows info about an item you are selling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Global Market#What is the Global Market|#!gmlist]] | ||
| | |Market | ||
| | |Shows a list of items you are selling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Global Market#How to Search for Specific Items|#!gmsearch]] | ||
| | |Market | ||
| | |Searches items other players are selling on the market | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Global Market#How to Sell Items|#!gmsell]] | ||
| | |Market | ||
| | |List an item to sell on the global market | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Global Market#How to Stop a Trade|#!gmstop]] | ||
| Market | |Market | ||
| | |Stops a trade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Guild Permission|#!gperms]] | ||
| Guild | |Guild | ||
| Shows the | |Shows the permissions in a guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Setting Roles|#!grole]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Changes the role of a guild member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Modifying Guild Settings|#!gset]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Set guild variables | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Guild Information|#!guild]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| Shows | |Shows info about your guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Guild Advertisement|#!guildad]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Advertises your guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Withdrawing Funds|#!gwd]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Withdraw gold from your guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Withdrawing Items|#!gwditem]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Withrdraw an item from your guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[commands:heal|#!heal]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Heal your character | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands: | |[[commands:help|#!help]] | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |Shows info about a command | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands: | |[[commands:icons|#!icons]] | ||
| Guild | |Guild | ||
| | |Shows all the guild icons that can be used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Donating#Item Donation|#!idonate]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Donate an item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands: | |[[commands:info|#!info]] | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |Shows information about the bot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Inventory|#!inv]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Displays player's inventory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands: | |[[commands:invite|#!invite]] | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |Gets an invite link for the bot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Inventory#Inventory Value|#!invval]] | ||
| User | |User | ||
| | |Shows value of player's inventory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands: | |[[commands:item|#!item]] | ||
| General | |General | ||
| Shows | |Shows information about an item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands:Items|#!items]] | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |Get a list of all items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands: | |[[commands:lead|#!lead]] | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |Shows the leaderboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Travel#Instructions|#!location]] | ||
| | |Locations | ||
| | |See information about your current location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Maps|#!map]] | ||
| | |Locations | ||
| | |Shows a map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Mine|#!mine]] | ||
| | |Sides | ||
| | |Mine for ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Pets#Pets|#!pet]] | ||
| | |Pets | ||
| | |Display information about your pet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Pets#Healing pets|#!pheal]] | ||
| | |Pets | ||
| | |Heal your pet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Ping|#!ping / #!pong]] | ||
| General | |General | ||
| | |Ping! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Planting|#!plant]] | ||
| | |Sides | ||
| | |Plant a seed or check you plants | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[commands:pledge|#!pledge]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Pledge gold to MOUKN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Parties#How the party system works|#!padv]] | ||
| | |Parties | ||
| | |Go on an adventure with your party | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[parties|#!party]] | ||
| | |Parties | ||
| | |Parties commands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands:Potion|#!potion]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Check your active potion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Pset|#!pset]] | ||
| | |Pets | ||
| | |Set pet variables | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands:Quest|#!quest]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Gives you information about your questing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[: | |[[commands:recipe|#!recipe]] | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |Shows the recipe for an item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands:Redeem|#!redeem]] | ||
| User | |User | ||
| | |Redeems a code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[commands:reset|#!reset]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Resets your character | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands:Rpoints|#!rpoints]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Resets your attribute points for the new system | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands:Rules|#!rules]] | ||
| | |Rules | ||
| | |Sends the rules of DRPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands:Rune|#!runes]] | ||
| User | |User | ||
| | |Shows the runes in your inventory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Side activities#Searching|#!search]] | ||
| | |Locations | ||
| | |Search the location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands:Sell|#!sell]] | ||
| User | |User | ||
| | |Sell an item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands: | |[[commands:serverinvite|#!serverinvite]] | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |Gets an invite link for the bot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands | |[[Guild commands#Modifying Guild Permissions|#!setperms]] | ||
| | |Guild | ||
| | |Set permissions in a guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands: | |[[commands:setprefix|#!setprefix]] | ||
| | |Admin | ||
| | |Set the prefix for the bot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Skills|#!skills]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Check your skills | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#!started | |||
| | |User | ||
| | |See when you started your game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[commands: | |[[commands:stats|#!stats]] | ||
| User | |User | ||
| | |Shows your RPG stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #! | |[[Commands/External Links#Suggest|#!suggest]] | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |Sends a message to the developers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands:Support|#!support]] | ||
| | |General | ||
| Shows | |Shows a link to where you can support Discord Dungeons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands/Talk|#!talk]] | ||
| | |Locations | ||
| | |Talk to an NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Task|#!task]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Handle your tasks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Trapping|#!trap]] | ||
| | |Sides | ||
| | |Trap animals to get items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Travel|#!travel]] | ||
| | |Locations | ||
| | |Travel to a location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands:Unequip|#!unequip]] | ||
| | |User | ||
| | |Unequip an item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands:Use|#!use]] | ||
| User | |User | ||
| Use an item | |Use an item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Uset|#!uset]] | ||
| User | |User | ||
| Set user variables | |Set user variables | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Commands/External Links#Wiki|#!wiki]] | ||
| General | |General | ||
| Get a link to this Wiki | |Get a link to this Wiki | ||
|} | |} | ||
====== Trivia ====== | ======Trivia====== | ||
---- | ---- | ||
* #!ping and #!pong share the same function. | * #!ping and #!pong share the same function. | ||
[[Category:pages]] | |||
edits