Quests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Typo) |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[quests:a quest about wood|A quest about wood?]] | |[[quests:a quest about wood|A quest about wood?]] | ||
|Level 14 | |Level 14 | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 40: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[quests:Exotic_Eggnog_Christmas_Quest|Exotic Eggnog Christmas Quest]] | |[[quests:Exotic_Eggnog_Christmas_Quest|Exotic Eggnog Christmas Quest]] | ||
|Level 25 | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[quests:A Small Task|A Small Task]] | |||
|Level 25 | |Level 25 | ||
|No | |No | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[quests:Quest_for_the_Namazu|Quest for the Namazu]] | |[[quests:Quest_for_the_Namazu|Quest for the Namazu]] | ||
|Level 30 | |Level 30 | ||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quests:telling tales|Telling Tales]] | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|No | |No | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quests: | |[[Quests:Great Disturbance!|Great Disturbance!]] | ||
|Level | |Level 50 | ||
|No | |||
|The Land Above quest must be completed first. | |||
|- | |||
|[[quests:meditative magic|Meditative Magic]] | |||
|Level 75 | |||
|No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[quests:Magical_Pandemic|Magical Pandemic]] | |||
|Level 75 | |||
|No | |No | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[quests: | |[[quests:western_tales|Western Tales]] | ||
|Level | |Level 100 | ||
| | |No | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[quests:baffling_baking|Baffling Baking]] | |[[quests:baffling_baking|Baffling Baking]] | ||
|Level | |Level 12 | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[quests:menu specials|Menu Specials]] | |[[quests:menu specials|Menu Specials]] | ||
|Level 12 | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[quests:dragon_slayer|Dragon Slayer]] | |||
|Level 25 | |Level 25 | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[quests: | |[[quests:mystic gravestone|Mystic Gravestone]] | ||
|Level 30 | |Level 30 | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[quests: | |[[quests:bakoushis bunny|Bakoushi's Bunny]] | ||
|Level | |Level 45 | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 14:57, 17 August 2022
Quests are tasks with a predefined story in Discord Dungeons.
They may take place all across DRPG, with different NPCs and subtasks.
| Name | Criteria | Members Only | Other Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cult of MOUKN | Level 10 | No | |
| A quest about wood? | Level 14 | No | |
| The Cold North | Level 25 | No | |
| Fickle Fishing | Level 25 | No | |
| The Land Above | Level 25 | No | |
| Exotic Eggnog Christmas Quest | Level 25 | No | |
| A Small Task | Level 25 | No | |
| Quest for the Namazu | Level 30 | No | |
| Telling Tales | Level 40 | No | |
| Aestons First Firework | Level 50 | No | |
| Great Disturbance! | Level 50 | No | The Land Above quest must be completed first. |
| Meditative Magic | Level 75 | No | |
| Magical Pandemic | Level 75 | No | |
| Western Tales | Level 100 | No | |
| Baffling Baking | Level 12 | Yes | |
| Menu Specials | Level 12 | Yes | |
| Dragon Slayer | Level 25 | Yes | |
| Mystic Gravestone | Level 30 | Yes | |
| Bakoushi's Bunny | Level 45 | Yes |
Expired Quests
| Name | Event | Criteria | Members Only | Expired |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trick or Treat | Halloween 2017 | 10 | No | 4th November 2017 |
| Spooktober Spectacle | Halloween 2017 | 8 | No | 4th November 2017 |
| How to keep a mummy | Halloween 2018 | 10 | No | 1st November 2018 |
| Naughty or Nice Elves | Christmas 2019 | 30 | No | 6th January 2020 |
| No Sleigh Bells are Ringing | Christmas 2019 | 30 | Yes | 6th January 2020 |