5
edits
Extreminador (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Clean up and reformat the page) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Item filters can be used to reduce the size of a list of items. Current commands that support them are <code>/items</code>, <code>/inv</code>, <code>/g inv</code> and <code>/recipe</code>. | Item filters can be used to reduce the size of a list of items. Current commands that support them are <code>/items</code>, <code>/inv</code>, <code>/g inv</code> and <code>/recipe</code>. These commands have a <code>filter:</code> argument which accept an item filter. | ||
== Properties == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Property | |||
! width="500px" | Acceptable values | |||
! width="250px" | Examples | |||
| name | |||
| The item name | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| level | |||
| The item level | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| cost | |||
| The buying price of the item; unbuyable items have a cost of -1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| type | |||
| The type of the item shown in <code>/items</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| toolType | |||
| The type of tools shown in <code>/items</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sell | |||
| The selling price of the item | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sellable | |||
| true or false value showing if an item can be sold | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| tradable | |||
| true or false value showing if an item can be traded | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| desc | |||
| The item's description | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| forage | |||
| true or false value of if the item can be foraged | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| foragedata | |||
| Either Object or undefined; same as forage but includes Magic Saplings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ore | |||
| Either Object or undefined; same items as type:ore | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| fish | |||
| Either Object or undefined; same as type:fish | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| plural | |||
| The plural name of the object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| prefix | |||
| The grammatical prefix of the object; usually <code>a</code> or <code>an</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| attributes | |||
| Either Object or undefined; whether or not the object boosts any attributes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| def | |||
| The percentage of damage blocked by the armor (or undefined) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| id | |||
| The ID of the item; normally a number. Meta items are <code>m:number</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| itemBoost | |||
| The amount of extra items received when doing sides with this tool | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| skillXp | |||
| The static boost to skill xp granted by Jades in tools | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| gems | |||
| The enchantments on an item; is a string like JJ for 2 Jades | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sockets | |||
| The number of gem sockets on an item: 1, 2, or undefined | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| enchants | |||
| An array of enchantments in the form [sx;4,as;10] (don't try to use this; just use gems) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| suffix | |||
| The end of the name on meta items, such is 2SRR+23 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Specific to /recipe === | |||
These properties can only be used in /recipe: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Property | |||
! width="500px" | Acceptable values | |||
! width="250px" | Examples | |||
|- | |||
| canCraft | |||
|true or false value showing if you're allowed to craft that item; the gray items in the list are false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hasMats | |||
| true or false value showing if you have the materials to craft that item right then | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| level | |||
| Specifies the crafting level instead of the item level | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| uses | |||
| Item name or item ID used in the crafting recipe; this isn't a property so much as a special search | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Examples == | |||
*To get the list of buyable weapons under level 100: | |||
<code>/items filter:type:weapon cost:>:0 level:<=:100</code> | |||
*To get all the ores in your inventory: | |||
<code>/inv view filter:type:ore</code> | |||
*To get items in your inv that give boosts to attributes: | *To get items in your inv that give boosts to attributes: | ||
<code>/inv view filter:attributes:</code> | |||
*To get the list of non-donor items: | *To get the list of non-donor items: | ||
<code>/items filter:donate:undefined donator:undefined</code> | |||
*To get (most of) the list of donor items: | *To get (most of) the list of donor items: | ||
<code>/items filter:donate:true</code> | |||
*To get all the recipes that use coal anywhere in the crafting tree: | *To get all the recipes that use coal anywhere in the crafting tree: | ||
<code>/recipe filter:uses:coal --raw</code> | |||
== Notes == | |||
*Not all items can use all properties. For example, not all items have an <code>ore</code> field, so if you search <code>/items filter:ore:</code>, any items without <code>ore</code> data will be filtered out. | *Not all items can use all properties. For example, not all items have an <code>ore</code> field, so if you search <code>/items filter:ore:</code>, any items without <code>ore</code> data will be filtered out. | ||
*To search for items that '''don't''' have a property, you can use <code>undefined</code>, like <code>/items filter:donate:undefined</code>. | *To search for items that '''don't''' have a property, you can use <code>undefined</code>, like <code>/items filter:donate:undefined</code>. | ||
edits